Program – Day 1

  • 09:00 – 09:30 – Registrations & Coffee

     

    09:30 – 09:50 – Opening

     

    Costas NostisGeorge Blekas, Organizing Committee

    Milena Harito, Minister of Innovation & Public Administration

    Piro Xhixho, Chairman, Agency of Electronic and Postal Communications (AKEP)

     

    9:50 – 10:00 – InfoCom Albania Awards

     

    10:00 – 11:30 – Session 1: The Broadband Challenge

     

    presentation-icon Altin Rrapaj, Director of Market Regulation, AKEP

    presentation-icon Antonis Tzortzakakis, Treasurer, ECTA (Chief Fixed Telephony Officer & New Business, WIND Hellas)

    presentation-icon Panagiotis Vouvounas, CEO, Vector Technologies

    presentation-icon Milena Matic, Strategy & Marketing & Comm. Manager, Ericsson

    presentation-icon Dimitrios Kolokotronis, CEO, Fasmetrics

    Moderator:  Vaggelis Xanthakis, Journalist

    11:30 – 12:00 Coffee Break

     

    12:00 – 13:30 – Session 2: EaaS – Everything as Service

    presentation-icon Thanasis Vamvakas, Services Director, ETHER

    presentation-icon Andreas Konstantinidis, Commercial Director, Yuboto

    presentation-icon Sokol Vladi, Country Manager, Microsoft

    presentation-icon Panayotis Kouris, CEO, Office Line

    presentation-icon Alessandro Tagliarino, Consulting Engineer, Arbor Networks

    presentation-icon Eduard Bodor, Data Center BDM Central Europe, Schneider Electric

     
    Moderator: Gerti Boshnjaku, Jounralist

     

    13:30 – 15:00 – Session 3: The Internet of Things Revolution

    presentation-icon Elvis Bregu, Head of New Technology & Innovations, Vodafone Albania

    presentation-icon Ervis Bregu, IT Director, Intracom Telecom Albania

    presentation-icon George Chouliaras, Telco Presales Expert, SingularLogic

    presentation-icon Ergest Alite, Head of IT System Support Department, AlbTelecom

    Erjon Curraj, Founder & CEO, Tech360 – Smart Solutions

     
    Moderator: Vaggelis Xanthakis, Jounralist

    Cocktail and Lunch

  • Security World Magazine